Watch this space for personal messages.
Hprahead

GO FAST, HAVE FUN, PROMOTE TECHNOLOGY, DON’T BE A JERK !

Icon normal

Iowa HPRA Race Weekend
September 16-17, 2017

Racing is open to all types of human powered vehicles. Racing is conducted using Human Powered Race America rules.

Saturday September 16

9-11:59 a.m. Registration, Tech Inspection
12:30 p.m. Trike and Velomobile races
1:30 p.m. Faired Classes 25 lap race
2:30 p.m. Unfaird Classes 1- Hour TT
4:00 p.m. 1 lap flying TT
6:30 p.m. Supper at local restaurant

Sunday September 17

8-9:00 a.m. Registration, Tech Inspection
9:00 a.m. Unfaired classes Outer Horseshoe lap race
10:30 a.m. Faired classes 1-hour TT
12:00 p.m. 3/4 mile standing start drag races
1:00 p.m. Awards

Location: Hawkeye Downs, Cedar Rapids Iowa

Fees: $20 for one day, $35 for two days
Spectators free.

For additional information: Here And Here

Registering for
the FIRST time.


Do not register more
than once. If your name
is on the list below of
all Registered Bikes and
Racers, edit your
registration rather than
make a new one.

Log in to edit your
registration
FirstName:

LastName:

Password:




Forgotten your Name and/or Password ? CLICK HERE

Any problems with logging in should be addressed to pop@bostonandpop.com

Michigan Results. Chi/Kenosha Results N.Manchester Results Iowa HPRA Results
___________________________________________________

Cedar Rapids Registrants

005____ Cuda-W_____________________ Warren Beauchamp____ 11
021____ Milwaukee Flyer____________ Dan Glatch____ 10
042____ Beauchamp__________________ Dennis Grelk____ 7
071____ Zolyniak___________________ Dan Zolyniak____ 21
088____ Norus______________________ Mike Mowett____ 4
142____ DF - Intercity Bike________ Ted Peer____ 19
170____ Gritters___________________ Rick Gritters____ 105
314____ Gritters Low Racer_________ Tedd Wheeler____ 12
350____ Cuda D7CFLR________________ Warren Beauchamp____ 22
360____ Grelk______________________ Dennis Grelk____ 5
365____ M1 lowracer________________ Mike Mowett____ 3
366____ Velociraptor_______________ Mike Mowett____ 2
370____ Gritters___________________ Rick Gritters____ 15
388____ YellowJacket MBB___________ David Sommerfeld____ 1
389____ Highracer Homebuilt________ David Sommerfeld____ 8
484____ Lighting R84_______________ Ron Wyatt____ 25
526____ Cruzbike Vendetta__________ Ishtey Amminger____ 102
671____ Zolyniak___________________ Amanda Zolyniak____ 17
957____ Terratrike Zoomer__________ Bruce Gordon____ 106
960____ Grelk______________________ Dennis Grelk____ 6

All Registered Bikes and Racers (All Races)

Bruce Gordon 357 Bacchetta Corsa 957 Terratrike Zoomer 157 Greenspeed Glyde
Chris Cortez 359 Gritters Lowracer 959 Catrike Speed R
Dora Cortez 661 Gritters Lowracer 961 lending library
Warren Beauchamp 350 Cuda D7CFLR 5 Cuda-W
Tedd Wheeler 111 A3 Alleweder 314 Gritters Low Racer
Daryl Hanger 346 Cruzbike vendetta 945 Catrike 700 345 Catbike Musashi
Mike Mowett 366 Velociraptor 365 M1 lowracer 88 Norus
David Johnson 47 Great White
Tony Levand 59 Tony Levand
Clifford Lofgren 529 Terratrike
Francis Kowalik 322 M5
Florian Kowalik 308 M5
Mathias Kowalik 505 M5 lowracer
Cecilia Kowalik 599 Earth Cycles Sunset 999 Greenspeed
Genevieve Kowalik 555 Gritters 55 Micro Moby
Anastasia Kowalik 560 Performer 962 Greenspeed
Adrian Kowalik 561 Gitane 961 KMX
Brian Stevens 327 Schlitter
Garrie Hill 144 Quest 944 Greenspeed
Bruce Robertson 305 M5 Lowracer M5 Highracer
Judy Robertson 604 Schlitter
Chuck Greenwood 909 Catrike 404 Bacchetta
Susan Greenwood 505 Catrike
Ishtey Amminger 526 Cruzbike Vendetta 926 Trisled Raw CO2
Jude Huebner 906 ICE
Michael Reynolds 339 Gitane
Ron Wyatt 484 Lighting R84
Rob Lloyd 372 Lloyd's
Dennis Grelk 360 Grelk 42 Beauchamp 960 Grelk
Andrea Hanger 621 CruzBike Vendetta
Michael Denninger 384 Goat Power
Amanda Zolyniak 671 Zolyniak
Dan Zolyniak 71 Zolyniak
Rick Gritters 370 Gritters 170 Gritters
Mark Archibald 987 Archibald
Sally Archibald
CONNOR MONAHAN
Connor Monahan
Rachel Bolen 616 GCC SWB black
Eric Winn 304 Cruzbike
Laura Reiner 615 GCC-SWB Red
Micah Nelson 941 GCC Trike
Calvin Moes 68 HPVDT Tempest
Ted Peer 142 DF - Intercity Bike
Benjamin Shenk
Joel Bodine 414 GCC - SWB Black
Jeff Hunn 311 Reynolds Ti-Cuda 998 FleetTrikes Black Max 911 Catrike
Alayne Batsakes
Richard Myers 22 Moby 122 Myers/Hill/ Jester/ Banana
Isaac Chung 68 HPVDT Tempest 416 Baron Optima
Luke Patterson 416 Baron Optima
Alan Pettit 67 HPVDT Cyclone
Thomas Ulph 66 HPVDT Vortex
Steven Lee 412 Speedmachine
Calvin Rieder 67 HPVDT Cyclone 416 Baron Optima
Jun Nogami 69 HPVDT Bluenose
Susanna Rumsey 412 Speedmachine
Bill Kong 66 HPVDT Vortex 416 Baron Lowracer
Samuel Mills 344 Specialized
Dan Glatch 21 Milwaukee Flyer 377 Rans
Cyrus Furbush 369 M5
Joseph Solecki Schlitter
Bill Gilliam 396 Bacchetta Corsa
Doc Pearson 933 Green speed magnum
David Sommerfeld 388 YellowJacket MBB 389 Highracer Homebuilt